ASN Aircraft accident Savoia-Marchetti SM-75 I-LOVE
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Thursday 24 August 1939
Type:Silhouette image of generic sm75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Savoia-Marchetti SM-75
Operator:Ala Littoria
Registration: I-LOVE
MSN: 32034
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Italy)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:

Sources:
» Dimensione Cielo, Ed Bizzarri Vol 8 pag. 55

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org