Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 13 February 1941 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
C/n / msn: | 6528 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Perugia ( Italy)
|
Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed into Mont Tezio under unknown circumstances. Three crew members died, one was injured.
Classification:
Sources:
»
Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.