Status: | |
Date: | Wednesday 25 June 1941 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
C/n / msn: | 6140 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Pasenow ( Germany)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Two crew members died in the crash, two others were injured.
Sources:
»
Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum»
ju52archiv.de
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.