UI Lisunov PS-84 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341742

Date:Sunday 29 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Pskov-Kresty -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chkalovsky Airport (CKL/UUMU)
Destination airport:Pskov Airport (PKV/ULOO)
Narrative:
Belly landing, after the airplane was shot by friendly fire. It was later burnt by Russian soldiers, to prevent that the airplane came into the hands of the German armed forces.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum