Status: | |
Date: | Sunday 12 October 1941 |
Type: |  Lisunov PS-84 |
Operator: | Aeroflot, MAGON |
Registration: | CCCP-L3925 |
MSN: | 1841304 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Mozhaysk ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crash-landed near Mozhaisk and burnt out after being attacked by a group of 12 fighters of the German Air Force.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.