Status: | |
Date: | Wednesday 14 January 1942 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3mge |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | registration unknown |
C/n / msn: | 4047 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | København-Kastrup Airport (CPH) ( Denmark)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The Ju 52 of Blindflugschule 4 was destroyed in a hangar fire at Kastrup airfield.
Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1942004.shtml
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.