UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3981,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341388

Date:Saturday 11 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3981
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Novokhopersk, Voronezh Region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by enemy fire and came down near Novokhopersk. The aircraft burned out.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru