UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L4007,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341369

Date:Thursday 13 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L4007
MSN: 1843503
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Verkhnyaya Akhtuba -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed after being attacked by German Air Force fighters above Verkhnyaya Akhtuba. The aircraft burned out.

Sources:

Soviet Transports