ASN Aircraft accident Savoia-Marchetti SM-75 bis I-BONI
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 10 April 1943
Type:Silhouette image of generic sm75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Savoia-Marchetti SM-75 bis
Operator:Linee Aeree Transcontinentali Italiane - LATI
Registration: I-BONI
MSN: 32071
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Shot down.

Sources:
» The Putnam Aeronautical Review, Issue 8, Dec. 1990

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org