Accident Lisunov Li-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 338177

Date:Thursday 3 May 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration:
MSN: 1846405
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gleiwitz -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged on landing at Gleiwitz (now Gliwice) when it collided with three parked Ilyushin Il-2s of the Soviet Air Force.

Sources:

Soviet Transports