Status: | |
Date: | Friday 2 January 1948 |
Type: |  Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) |
Operator: | SOCOTRA |
Registration: | F-BBZC |
MSN: | AAC248 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Casablanca ( Morocco)
|
Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair as a result of a landing gear collapse.
Sources:
» Du trimoteur au quadrijet: le transport aérien en Afrique noire francophone / by Vital Ferry
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.