ASN Aircraft accident SNCASE SE.161/P7 Languedoc F-BATH Paris
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Tuesday 10 February 1948
Type:Silhouette image of generic s161 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
SNCASE SE.161/P7 Languedoc
Operator:Air France
Registration: F-BATH
MSN: 08
First flight: 1945
Engines: 4 Pratt & Whitney R-1830
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Paris (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org