ASN Aircraft accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) F-BAMQ Andapa
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 2 January 1952
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Operator:Air France
Registration: F-BAMQ
MSN: AAC106
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Passengers:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 8
Total:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Andapa (   Madagascar)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Le livre d'or de l'aviation Malgache / Jean Pierre & Christine Pénette Pénette Lohau

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org