ASN Aircraft accident SNCASO SO.30P Bretagne F-BEHA Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Tuesday 7 April 1953
Type:Silhouette image of generic so30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
SNCASO SO.30P Bretagne
Operator:Air Maroc
Registration: F-BEHA
MSN: 23
First flight:
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney R-2800
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG) (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» flightsystem.net > Histoire Air Maroc

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org