ASN Aircraft accident CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52) T.2B-268 Tétouan
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 27 June 1955
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52)
Operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.2B-268
MSN: 159
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:off Tétouan (   Morocco)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed in sea in foggy weather.

Sources:
» ABC (Madrid) 29 June 1955, p50
» Scramble

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org