ASN Aircraft accident de Havilland DH.86B Express G-ACZP Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Sunday 21 September 1958
Type:de Havilland DH.86B Express
Operator:V.H. Bellamy
Registration: G-ACZP
MSN: 2321
First flight: 1934
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) (   Spain)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD/LEMD), Spain
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

photo of de-Havilland-DH-86B-Express-G-ACZP
accident date: 21-09-1958
type: de Havilland DH.86B Express
registration: G-ACZP

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org