ASN Aircraft accident Morane Saulnier MS.760 Paris I E-210 Ferreyra, CD
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 9 November 1959
Time:07:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic MS76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Morane Saulnier MS.760 Paris I
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-210
MSN: 18
First flight: 1959
Crew:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Ferreyra, CD (   Argentina)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Buenos Aires (unknown airport), BA, Argentina
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircraft descended and impacted three houses. The pilot was killed.

Sources:
» Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina
» Doewe Pelleboer (E-mail, 16-6-2013)
» El Litoral 9-11-1959

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org