ASN Aircraft accident SNCASO S.O.95M Corse III 2.S.15 France
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 23 January 1962
Type:SNCASO S.O.95M Corse III
Operator:Aéronavale
Registration: 2.S.15
MSN: 15
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:within France (   France)
Phase: En route (ENR)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair after a forced landing due to a right hand engine fire.

Sources:
» Scramble

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org