Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 16 August 1962 |
Type: |  Lisunov Li-2P |
Operator: | Aeroflot / Moldova |
Registration: | CCCP-54920 |
C/n / msn: | 184 383 05 |
First flight: | 1951 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Kishinev Airport (KIV) ( Moldova)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged beyond repair after it was blown over by a storm.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.