ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-98275 Urgench
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 1 June 1963
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2T
Operator:Aeroflot / Uzbekistan
Registration: CCCP-98275
MSN: 1101 473 03
First flight: 1958
Total airframe hrs:3255
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Urgench (   Uzbekistan)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Blown over by a storm.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» airdisaster.ru

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org