ASN Aircraft accident Fairchild F-27 PI-C873 Davao-Mati Airport (DVO)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Thursday 9 May 1968
Type:Silhouette image of generic F27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Fairchild F-27
Operator:Air Manila International
Registration: PI-C873
MSN: 8
First flight: 1958
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Davao-Mati Airport (DVO) (   Philippines)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Davao-Mati Airport (DVO/RPMD), Philippines
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org