ASN Aircraft accident Ilyushin Il-14M CCCP-91535 Kirovsk Airport (KVK)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Sunday 7 February 1971
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Ilyushin Il-14M
Operator:Aeroflot, Arkhangelsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-91535
MSN: 147001201
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Kirovsk Airport (KVK) (   Russia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Kirovsk Airport (KVK/ULMK), Russia
Narrative:
Landed short of the runway. Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org