ASN Aircraft accident Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle III YU-AJG Beograd Airport (BEG)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 20 November 1972
Type:Silhouette image of generic S210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle III
Operator:Jugoslovenski Aerotransport - JAT
Registration: YU-AJG
MSN: 191
First flight: 1965-02-08 (7 years 10 months)
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Beograd Airport (BEG) (   Serbia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Beograd Airport (BEG/LYBE), Serbia
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on landing.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org