Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 28 June 1975 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2T |
Operator: | Aeroflot / Kyrgyzstan |
Registration: | CCCP-02132 |
MSN: | 111847317 |
First flight: | 1959 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Karaganda ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft impacted terrain when flying below minimum safe altitude.
Classification:
Controlled Flight Into Terrain (CFIT) - Ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.