ASN Aircraft accident Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I E-246 Huinca Renanco, CD
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 9 February 1977
Type:Silhouette image of generic MS76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris I
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-246
MSN: A-34
First flight: 1963
Crew:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Huinca Renanco, CD (   Argentina)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina
» Doewe Pelleboer (e-mail, 16-6-2013)

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org