Status: | |
Date: | Friday 10 June 1977 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Aeroflot / Uzbekistan |
Registration: | CCCP-55735 |
MSN: | 1G49-27 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Bukhara ( Uzbekistan)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following a loss of engine power.
Classification:
All engine powerloss
Forced landing outside airport
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.