Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 18 June 1977 |
Type: |  Fairchild FH-227B |
Operator: | Pan Adria |
Registration: | YU-ALA |
MSN: | 525 |
First flight: | 1966 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 43 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 47 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Zagreb Airport (ZAG) ( Croatia)
|
Phase: | Taxi (TXI) |
Nature: | Scheduled Passenger |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Photos

accident date:
18-06-1977type: Fairchild FH-227B
registration: YU-ALA

accident date:
registration: N7809M
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.