Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 22 October 1977 |
Type: |  Lockheed L-749A-79-52 Constellation |
Operator: | Lanzair |
Registration: | N273R |
MSN: | 2650 |
First flight: | 1950 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Lome Airport (LFW) ( Togo)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | Cargo |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Destroyed by fire.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Photos

accident date:
22-10-1977type: Lockheed L-749A Constellation
registration: N273R

accident date:
registration: N273R
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.