ASN Aircraft accident Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle VI-N F-BYAU Oujda Airport (OUD)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 9 December 1977
Type:Silhouette image of generic S210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle VI-N
Operator:Aerotour
Registration: F-BYAU
MSN: 192
First flight: 1965-04-05 (12 years 8 months)
Total airframe hrs:22546
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Oujda Airport (OUD) (   Morocco)
Phase: Taxi (TXI)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Oujda-Les Angades Airport (OUD/GMFO), Morocco
Narrative:
Gear collapse; damaged beyond repair.

Photos

photo of Caravelle-VIN-I-DABP
accident date: 09-12-1977
type: Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle VIN
registration: I-DABP

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org