OT Antonov An-30B 84,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 328483

Date:Friday 19 October 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-30B
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: 84
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Iturup Island -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An Antonov 30B airplane was damaged beyond repair by a typhoon that struck Iturup Island, Russia on the night of 19-20 October 1979.

Sources:

photo
www.liveinternet.ru