Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 15 March 1980 |
Type: |  Beechcraft 200 Super King Air |
Operator: | Security Pacific Equipment Lease |
Registration: | N1KA |
Msn: | BB-411 |
First flight: | 1978 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | unknown location ( United States of America)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in hangar fire.
Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.