Accident Lockheed C-130A Hercules 56-0504,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 328235

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 2 October 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130A Hercules
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 56-0504
MSN: 3112
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:McMinnville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after losing part of the left wing leading edge during a low-level flight.