ASN Aircraft accident Let L-410M CCCP-67273
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 18 February 1981
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Let L-410M
Operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-67273
MSN: 781004
First flight: 1978
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Russia)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed by a fire in the cabin/cockpit.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org