Status: | |
Date: | Tuesday 21 July 1981 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Aviatia Utilitara |
Registration: | YR-PVJ |
C/n / msn: | 1G175-09 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | near Stupina ( Romania)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed during a low level flight, injuring the training captain and mechanic.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports» www.regional-air.ro
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.