Status: | |
Date: | xx xxx 1984 |
Type: |  Tupolev Tu-134A |
Operator: | Aeroflot / Belarus |
Registration: | CCCP-65095 |
C/n / msn: | 60256 |
First flight: | 1978 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Minsk-1 International Airport (MHP) ( Belarus)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair by fire in ARZ-407 (the 407th Aircraft Maintenance Plant) at Minsk in early 1984.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.