ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-12TB CCCP-11378 Sverdlovsk Airport (SVX)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 7 February 1987
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-12TB
Operator:Aeroflot, Magadan Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-11378
MSN: 402608
First flight: 1964
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Sverdlovsk Airport (SVX) (   Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in an accident.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org