ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-28 CCCP-28741 Ust-Nem
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:Friday 14 August 1987
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-28
Operator:Aeroflot, Komi Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-28741
MSN: 1AJ003-05
First flight: 1987
Engines: 2 Glushenkov TVD-10B
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Ust-Nem (   Russia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Ust-Nem, Russia
Narrative:
Heavy landing; damaged beyond repair.

Classification:
Heavy landing
Runway mishap

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org