ASN Aircraft accident Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I HK-3330X Panama City-Paitilla Airport (PAC)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx DEC 1989
Type:Silhouette image of generic G159 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
Operator:Helitaxi Colombia
Registration: HK-3330X
MSN: 90
First flight: 1962
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Panama City-Paitilla Airport (PAC) (   Panama)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was declared to be a constructive total loss as the result of extensive damage suffered during the United States incursion into the Republic of Panama.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes

Photos

photo of Grumman-G-159-Gulfstream-I-HK-3330X
accident date: ??-12-1989
type: Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
registration: HK-3330X
accident date: ??-12-1989
registration: HK-3330X

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org