Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 20 September 1990 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Aero Manu |
Registration: | OB-1349 |
MSN: | 1G127-54 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Saylla Chico ( Peru)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Overturned on emergency landing following engine problems.
Classification:
Forced landing outside airport
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports» BAAA-ACRO
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.