ASN Aircraft accident Alenia G-222TCM MM62129 Pratica di Mare Air Base
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Wednesday 5 June 1991
Type:Silhouette image of generic G222 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Alenia G-222TCM
Operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana - AMI
Registration: MM62129
MSN: 4036
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Pratica di Mare Air Base (   Italy)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Aviation Databases 2002

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org