ASN Aircraft accident Morane Saulnier MS.760B Paris II F-GKPP Calvi-Sainte Catherine Airport (CLY)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 15 October 1991
Type:Silhouette image of generic MS76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Morane Saulnier MS.760B Paris II
Operator:Patrick Pierron
Registration: F-GKPP
MSN: 98
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Calvi-Sainte Catherine Airport (CLY) (   France)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Bomb explosion on the ground. Damaged beyond repair.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Doewe Pelleboer
» aviationsmilitaires.net

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org