Status: | |
Date: | xx xxx 1999 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Aeroflot, Tyumen Civil Aviation Directorate |
Registration: | CCCP-33449 |
MSN: | 1G227-59 |
First flight: | 1988 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Krasnoselkup Airport (KKQ) ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The ski-equipped Antonov An-2 suffered an accident at Krasnoselkup Airport in Russia. The left-hand main gear leg collapsed as well as the left-hand lower wing.
Sources:
»
Accident photo
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.