ASN Aircraft accident Rockwell Sabreliner 75A N52 Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport, OK (OKC)
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Friday 30 October 1992
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Rockwell Sabreliner 75A
Operator:Federal Aviation Administration - FAA
Registration: N52
MSN: 380-10
First flight: 1975
Engines: 2 General Electric CF700
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport, OK (OKC) (   United States of America)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircraft was reportedly damaged beyond repair at Oklahoma City, OK.

Sources:
» planelist.net

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org