ASN Aircraft accident Dassault Falcon 10 N85JM Aurillac Airport (AUR)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 17 February 1993
Time:10:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Falcon 10
Operator:ConAero Inc.
Registration: N85JM
MSN: 85
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Aurillac Airport (AUR) (   France)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM), Germany
Destination airport:Aurillac Airport (AUR/LFLW), France
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Map
This map shows the airport of departure and the intended destination of the flight. The line between the airports does not display the exact flight path.
Distance from München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport to Aurillac Airport as the crow flies is 806 km (503 miles).

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org