ASN Aircraft accident IAI 1123 Westwind N13GW Unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Saturday 15 January 1994
Type:Silhouette image of generic WW23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
IAI 1123 Westwind
Operator:Unknown
Registration: N13GW
MSN: 162
First flight: 1972
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Unknown (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The Westwind was reportedly damaged beyond repair at an unknown location.
The aircraft was then bought by Dodson Internationals Parts Inc in or prior to 2011.

Sources:
» Aviation Letter 545
» airlinerlist.com

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org