ASN Aircraft accident Rockwell Sabreliner 60 XC-AA26
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx xxx 1994
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Rockwell Sabreliner 60
Operator:Unknown
Registration: XC-AA26
MSN: 306-12
First flight: 1967
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney JT12A-8 Turbo Wasp
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Mexico)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in flooding.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org