ASN Aircraft accident Ilyushin Il-22M15 UN-75915 Almaty Airport (ALA)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx JAN 1995
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Ilyushin Il-22M15
Operator:Kazakhstan Government
Registration: UN-75915
MSN: 2964111701
First flight: 1983
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Almaty Airport (ALA) (   Kazakhstan)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Collided on the ground with an Antonov 12; damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org