ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft 200C Super King Air EB-002 Uncía Airport
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Sunday 26 November 1995
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 200C Super King Air
Operator:Ejército Boliviano
Registration: EB-002
MSN: BL-33
First flight: 1981
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Uncía Airport (   Bolivia)
Phase: Takeoff (TOF)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Uncía Airport (SLUN), Bolivia
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed after takeoff from Uncía, Bolivia.

Sources:
» Scramble

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org