ASN Aircraft accident Dornier Do 28-G92 Turbo Skyservant HA-ACU Gödöllo Airport
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 11 April 1998
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dornier Do 28-G92 Turbo Skyservant
Operator:Unknown
Registration: HA-ACU
MSN: 4121
First flight:
Engines: 2 Walter M-601
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Gödöllo Airport (   Hungary)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Gödöllo Airport (LHGD), Hungary
Destination airport:Gödöllo Airport (LHGD), Hungary
Narrative:
Crash landing. Left engine separated.

Sources:
» avia-info.hu
» flugzeugforum.de

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Map

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org