ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-26 71385 Beograd Airport (BEG)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 14 August 2000
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-26
Operator:Air Force of Serbia and Montenegro
Registration: 71385
MSN: 3807
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Beograd Airport (BEG) (   Serbia)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Beograd Airport (BEG/LYBE), Serbia
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage in a gear-up landing.

Sources:
» Soviet Transport

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org